DEPARTMENTS AND STAFF – FAR

DEPARTMENTS

disc_master_business_administration


 

Department

Profile

♣ Department of Crop Management

(Click here)➚

Department of Crop Improvement

(Click here)➚

♣ Department of Crop Protection

(Click here)➚

Department of Social Science

(Click here)➚

Department of Horticulture

(Click here)➚

 

 


ADMINISTRATIVE AND ACADEMIC STAFF

Administrative Head

Swami Garishthananda

 In-charge

Swami Dhinathananda


Dean

Dr. S. Prabhu Kumar (Bio-data :Click here)➚


Teaching Staff

Department of Crop Management

Dr. R. Rajendiran, Professor (Agronomy) (Bio-data : Click here)➚

Dr. Raghava Thakur, Professor (Agronomy) (Bio-data : Click here)➚

Dr. M. Vijayakumar, Assistant Professor (Agronomy) (Bio-data : Click here)➚

Dr. G. Yoganathan, Assistant Professor (Soil Science) (Bio-data : Click here)➚

Dr. K. Vinoth Kumar, Assistant Professor (Environmental Science) (Bio-data : Click here)➚

Dr. N. Jaivel, Assistant Professor (Agricultural Microbiology) (Bio-data : Click here)➚

Dr. C. Partheeban, Assistant Professor (Crop Physiology) (Bio-data : Click here)➚

Mr. S. Kasinathan, Assistant Professor (Agricultural Microbiology) (Bio-data : Click here)➚

Mr. S. Sugandaraj, Assistant Professor (Agronomy) (Bio-data : Click here)➚

Mr. P. Murugesan, Assistant Professor (Agronomy) (Bio-data : Click here)➚

Dr. R. Karthika, Assistant Professor (Veterinary Science and Animal Husbandary) (Bio-data : Click here)➚

Mr. J. Ganeshamoorthy, Assistant Professor (Agricultural Engineering) (Bio-data : Click here)➚

Department of Crop Improvement

Dr. N. Natarajan, Professor (Seed Technology) (Bio-data : Click here)➚

Dr. S. Sureshkumar, Assistant Professor (Biotechnology) (Bio-data : Click here)➚

Dr. K. Mohanasundram, Assistant Professor (Plant Breeding & Genetics) (Bio-data : Click here)➚

Dr. K. P. Ragupathi, Assistant Professor (Seed Science and Technology) (Bio-data : Click here)➚

Department of Crop Protection

Dr. S. Suresh, Assistant Professor (Agricultural Entomology) (Bio-data : Click here)➚

Mr. G. Dhatchinamoorthy, Assistant Professor (Agricultural Entomology) (Bio-data : Click here)➚

Mr. S. Chandraprakash, Assistant Professor (Plant Pathology) (Bio-data : Click here)➚

Dr. Pankaj Kumar Mishra, Assistant Professor (Plant Pathology) (Bio-data : Click here)➚

Department of Social Science

Mr. A. Suresh, Assistant Professor (Agricultural Extension) (Bio-data : Click here)➚

Dr. Arunava  Sengupta, Assistant Professor (Agricultural Extension) (Bio-data : Click here) ➚

Mr. B. Muthuraja, Assistant Professor (Agricultural Economics) (Bio-data : Click here)➚

Dr. Deep Narayan Mukherjee, Assistant Professor (Agricultural Economics) (Bio-data : Click here)➚

Dr. M. Tamil Selvan, Assistant Professor (Maths) (Bio-data : Click here)➚

Dr. M. Selvam, Assistant Professor (English) (Bio-data : Click here)➚

Dr. R. Nirmal Kumar, Assistant Professor (Statistics) (Bio-data : Click here)➚ 

Dr. Dinesh Kumar, Assistant Professor (Computer Science) (Bio-data : Click here)➚

Department of Horticulture

Dr. R.M. Vijayakumar, Professor (Horticulture) (Bio-data : Click here)➚

Dr. S. Subramanian, Professor (Horticulture) (Bio-data : Click here) ➚

Mr. S. Ramkumar, Assistant Professor (Horticulture) (Bio-data : Click here)➚

Dr. T. R. Ponbhagavathi, Assistant Professor (Food Science and Nutrition) (Bio-data : Click here)➚

Non Teaching Staff

Lab Assistant

3

Mr. M. Kalaiarasan

1

Mr. M. Kathiravan

4

Mr. R. Anandaraja

2

Mr. A. Yogeshwaran

5

Mr. D. Dineshkumar

3

Mr. T. G. Vignesh Prabhu

6

Mr. S. Sanjeev kumar

4

Mr. P. Santhosh Kumar

7

Mr. C. Sanjay kumar

5

Mr. R. Tamizh Selvan

8

Mr. R. Murugadass

6

Mr. N. Karthik

9

Mr. M. Nandhakumar

7

Mr. Raghul

10

Mr. A. Ramamoorthy

8

Mr. K. Vanchikumar

11

Mr. A. Amirthalingeswaran

9

Mr. P. Thirumoorthy Dean Office – Administrative Staff

10

Mr. D. Gowtham

1

Mr. R. Senthilkumar (PA to Dean)

11

Mr. R. Balakumar

2

Mr. Mohanraj (Assistant Administrative Officer)

12

Mr. D. Balamurugan

3

Mr. S. Chandraprakash (Assistant Academic Officer)

13

Mr. M. Mohanraj

4

Mr. K. Sasikumar (Assistant Accounts Officer)

14

Mr. K. Purusothaman

5

Mr. D. Karthikeyan (Assistant to AAO)

15

Mr. R. Barathkumar

6

Mr. P. Suresh Kumar (Assistant to AAO)

16

Mr. P. Gopalakrishnan

7

Mr. R. Sivakumar (Assistant to AAO)

17

Mr. P. Boobalan

8

Mr. M. Ganesh (Steno)

18

Mr. G. Sivaprakash

9

Mr. P. Maheshkumar (Driver)

19

Mr. R. Nethaji

10

Mr. M. Vijayakumar (Farm Manager)
Field Assistant

11

Mr. N. Ramachandran (Store keeper)

1

Mr. M. L. Devan Central Instrumentation Laboratory

2

Mr. M. Dhachinamoorthy

1

Mr. J. Ganeshamoorthy (Instrumentation Assistant Engineer)

3

Mr. R. Logaprakash

2

Mr. Madhankumar (Technician)

4

Mr. D. Vishnu Kumar Library Staff

5

Mr. N. Ajith

1

Dr. J. Ramesh (Assistant Librarian)

6

Mr. K. Anilraj

2

Mr. P. Suresh Kumar (Library Assistant)

7

Mr. A. Gopalakrishnan

3

Mr. Vivekanandan (Shelf Assistant)

8

Mr. C. Ananadha Raj Students Welfare

9

Mr. S. Naga Raj

1

Dr. M. Ashok Kumar (ADPE)

10

Mr. M. Ajith

2

Mr. Damodharan (Attender)

11

Mr. D. Ragupathiraj Hostel Staff

12

Mr. R. Sabarinathan 1 Sw. Suryatmananda (Warden)Br. Ajarachaitanya 

Br. Ishawarachaitanya

13

Mr. G. Ramachandran

2

Mr. G. Yuvarajan (Care taker)
Office Assistant Estate Branch

1

Mr. N. Rajkumar

1

Er. Gunasekaran 

2

Mr. R. Vimalan